IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Lucknow, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Zlate Moravce, Slovakia

Lucknow to Zlate Moravce call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Lucknow which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Zlate Moravce

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Lucknow, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zlate Moravce, Slovakia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Lucknow, India / 10:00 am10:00 Zlate Moravce, Slovakia

Lucknow, India Zlate Moravce, Slovakia
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Lucknow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lucknow Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
LKO, Lakhnau, Lakkhnau, Lakkhnau shaary, Laknaou, Laknau, Laknauo, Laknava, Laknaú, Laknaŭo, Lucknow, Lucknow City, Luknow, ilakno, lakh nea, lakhana'u, lakhanau, laknau, lakno, laksnau, lei ke nao, leokeunau, lkhnw, lknaw, rakunau, Λάκναου, Лакнау, Лакхнау, Лакхнау шаары, לאקנאו, لكهنؤ, لكهنو, لکناو, لکهنو, لکھنؤ, लखनऊ, लखनौ, লক্ষ্ণৌ, লখনৌ, ਲਖਨਊ, લખનૌ, ଲକ୍ଷ୍ନୌ, இலக்னோ, లక్నో, ಲಕ್ನೋ, ലഖ്‌നൗ, ลัคเนา, ლაქნაუ, ラクナウ, ラクナウー, 勒克瑙, 러크나우
Population
2,472,011
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 50' N Latitude / 80° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Zlate Moravce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zlate Moravce Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Aranyosmarot, Aranyosmarót, Zlata-Moraucy, Zlate Moravce, Zlate Moravcė, Zlate Moravtse, Zlate-Moravce, Zlaté Moravce, zi la te mo la fu cai, zlath mrawtsh, zlaty mwraftsy, Злата-Мораўцы, Злате Моравце, Злате-Моравце, زلاته مراوتسه, زلاتى مورافتسى, 茲拉特莫拉夫采
Population
15,618
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 23' N Latitude / 18° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421