India
IST
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Ludhiana, India is 8:30 am08:30 in Yorkville, IL, USA

Ludhiana to Yorkville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Ludhiana which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Yorkville

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ludhiana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Yorkville, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Ludhiana, India / 8:30 am08:30 Yorkville, IL, USA

Ludhiana, India Yorkville, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Ludhiana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ludhiana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
LUH, Ludhiana, Ludhijana, Ludhiāna, Ludkhijana, ludhi'ana, ludhiyana, lutiyana, rudiana, rudiyana, Лудхияна, लुधियाना, ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ, லூதியானா, ルディアーナ, ルディヤーナー
Population
1,545,368
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 54' N Latitude / 75° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Yorkville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Yorkville Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Bristol, Jorkvil, Yorkville, ywrkfyl, Јорквил, يوركفيل, یارک ویل، الینوائے, یورک‌ویل، ایلینوی
Population
18,451
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 38' N Latitude / 88° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1