India
IST
LHDT
Lord Howe Daylight Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind Lord Howe Daylight Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Ludhiana, India is 7:00 pm19:00 in LHDT

Ludhiana to LHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Ludhiana which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in LHDT

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ludhiana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Lord Howe Daylight Time (LHDT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Ludhiana, India / 7:00 pm19:00 LHDT

Ludhiana, India LHDT
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Ludhiana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ludhiana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
LUH, Ludhiana, Ludhijana, Ludhiāna, Ludkhijana, ludhi'ana, ludhiyana, lutiyana, rudiana, rudiyana, Лудхияна, लुधियाना, ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ, லூதியானா, ルディアーナ, ルディヤーナー
Population
1,545,368
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 54' N Latitude / 75° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lord Howe Daylight Time

Offset: LHDT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for LHDT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time