India
IST
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Ludhiana, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory

Ludhiana to Az Zahiriyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Ludhiana which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Az Zahiriyah

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ludhiana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Ludhiana, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory

Ludhiana, India Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Ludhiana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ludhiana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
LUH, Ludhiana, Ludhijana, Ludhiāna, Ludkhijana, ludhi'ana, ludhiyana, lutiyana, rudiana, rudiyana, Лудхияна, लुधियाना, ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ, லூதியானா, ルディアーナ, ルディヤーナー
Population
1,545,368
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 54' N Latitude / 75° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Az Zahiriyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Az Zahiriyah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Ad Dahiriyah, Adh Dhahiriya, Az Zahiriyah, Az̧ Z̧āhirīyah, Aḑ Ḑāhirīyah, Debir, Devir, Devīr, Dhahiriya, Dhāhirīya, Ed Dhaherie, Edh Dhahiriya, Edh Dhahriye, Edh Dhairiya, Edh Dhāhrīye, Edh Dhāiriya, El Dahaheriya, Eḍh Ḍhāhiriya, alzahryt, الظاهرية
Population
27,616
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 34° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970