India
IST
SGT
Singapore Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Singapore Time
1:30 am01:30 in Ludhiana, India is 4:00 am04:00 in SGT

Ludhiana to SGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Ludhiana which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in SGT

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ludhiana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 Singapore Time (SGT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ludhiana, India / 4:00 am04:00 SGT

Ludhiana, India SGT
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Ludhiana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ludhiana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
LUH, Ludhiana, Ludhijana, Ludhiāna, Ludkhijana, ludhi'ana, ludhiyana, lutiyana, rudiana, rudiyana, Лудхияна, लुधियाना, ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ, லூதியானா, ルディアーナ, ルディヤーナー
Population
1,545,368
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 54' N Latitude / 75° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Singapore Time

Offset: SGT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

SGT Time Zone Geo Map
SGT timezone map

SGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for SGT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
SGT Abbreviation: Several time zones share SGT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Singapore Time - UTC +8
  • South Georgia Time - UTC -2
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time