India
IST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Maddur, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Chalus, Iran

Maddur to Chalus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Maddur which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Chalus

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Maddur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Chalus, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Maddur, India / 10:00 am10:00 Chalus, Iran

Maddur, India Chalus, Iran
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Maddur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Maddur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Maddur, Maddūr
Population
28,141
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 34' N Latitude / 77° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chalus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chalus Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Chalus, Chālūs, chalws, Чалус, چالوس
Population
69,638
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98