India
IST
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Madurai, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Otsego, MN, USA

Madurai to Otsego call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Madurai which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Otsego

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Madurai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Otsego, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Madurai, India / 3:30 am03:30 Otsego, MN, USA

Madurai, India Otsego, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Madurai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Madurai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IXM, Madura, Madurai, Maduraj, Madurajus, Maduráj, Mathurai, m thu ri, ma du lai, madhura, madhurai, mado~urai, madulai, madura'i, madurai, madwray, maturai, mdwray, mdwrayy, Мадурай, Мадурај, مادورائ, مادوراي, مادورای, مدورائی, مدورای, मदुरई, मदुराई, मदुरै, मधुरै, মদুরাই, ਮਦੁਰਈ, મદુરાઇ, ମଦୁରାଇ, மதுரை, మదురై, ಮಧುರೈ, മധുര, มทุไร, მადურაი, マドゥライ, 马杜赖, 마두라이
Population
909,908
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 55' N Latitude / 78° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Otsego Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Otsego Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Population
15,551
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 93° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1