India
IST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Madurantakam, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Kusa, Russia

Madurantakam to Kusa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Madurantakam which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Kusa

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Madurantakam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Kusa, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Madurantakam, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Kusa, Russia

Madurantakam, India Kusa, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Madurantakam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Madurantakam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Madurantakam, Madurāntakam
Population
29,743
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 30' N Latitude / 79° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kusa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kusa Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kusa, Куса
Population
19,818
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 20' N Latitude / 59° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7