India
IST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
7:00 pm19:00 in Madurantakam, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Khon Kaen, Thailand

Madurantakam to Khon Kaen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Madurantakam which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Khon Kaen

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Madurantakam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Khon Kaen, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Madurantakam, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Khon Kaen, Thailand

Madurantakam, India Khon Kaen, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Madurantakam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Madurantakam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Madurantakam, Madurāntakam
Population
29,743
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 30' N Latitude / 79° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Khon Kaen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khon Kaen Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Khon Kaen, Amphoe Phralap, Amphoe Pralap, Changwat Khon Kaen, Changwat Muang Khon Kaen, KKC, Kawn Ken, Khohn Ken, Khon Kaen, Khon Kan, Khon Khen, Khonkean, Khonken, Khonkenas, Khonkhaen, Kkhonkehn, Konkahen, Muang Kaun Gean, Muang Khaunkaen, Muang Khon Kaen, Mueang Khon Kaen, khxnkæn, kong jing, konkkaen, kun jing shi, Кхонкэн, קון קאן, کھون کائن, کھون کیئن, ขอนแก่น, เทศบาลนครขอนแก่น, เมืองขอนแก่น, 坤敬市, 孔敬, 콘깬
Population
147,579
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 26' N Latitude / 102° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66