India
IST
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Magadi, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Osica de Sus, Romania

Magadi to Osica de Sus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Magadi which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Osica de Sus

10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Magadi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Osica de Sus, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Magadi, India / 8:00 am08:00 Osica de Sus, Romania

Magadi, India Osica de Sus, Romania
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Magadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Magadi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Magadi, Māgadi, Магади
Population
27,213
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 57' N Latitude / 77° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Osica de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osica de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Osica, Osica de Sus
Population
5,351
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 15' N Latitude / 24° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40