IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Mahbubnagar, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Okanagan, Canada

Mahbubnagar to Okanagan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Mahbubnagar which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Okanagan

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mahbubnagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Okanagan, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Mahbubnagar, India / 10:00 am10:00 Okanagan, Canada

Mahbubnagar, India Okanagan, Canada
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Mahbubnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mahbubnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mahboobnagar, Mahbubnagar, Mahbūbnagar
Population
136,135
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 44' N Latitude / 77° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Okanagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Okanagan Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Okanagan, Okanagan Country, Okanagan Valley, okanagan, オカナガン
Population
297,601
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 119° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1