India
IST
Colombia
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Mahbubnagar, India is 12:30 am00:30 in Popayan, Colombia

Mahbubnagar to Popayan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Mahbubnagar which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Popayan

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mahbubnagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Popayan, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Mahbubnagar, India / 12:30 am00:30 Popayan, Colombia

Mahbubnagar, India Popayan, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Mahbubnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mahbubnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mahboobnagar, Mahbubnagar, Mahbūbnagar
Population
136,135
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 44' N Latitude / 77° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Popayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Popayan Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
PPN, Popajan, Popajanas, bo pa yang, popayan, pwpayan, Попаян, پوپایان, ポパヤン, 波帕扬, 포파얀
Population
258,653
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 26' N Latitude / 76° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57