IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Mahbubnagar, India is 3:00 am03:00 in Bloomington, IL, USA

Mahbubnagar to Bloomington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Mahbubnagar which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Bloomington

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mahbubnagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Bloomington, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Mahbubnagar, India / 3:00 am03:00 Bloomington, IL, USA

Mahbubnagar, India Bloomington, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Mahbubnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mahbubnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mahboobnagar, Mahbubnagar, Mahbūbnagar
Population
136,135
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 44' N Latitude / 77° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bloomington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bloomington Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
BMI, Blooming Grove, Bloomington, Blumington, Blumingtona, Blumingtun, Blūmingtona, Keg Grove, beullumingteon, blumingatana, blumingtana, blumintana, blwmnjtwn, blwmyngtwn, bu lu ming dun, buruminton, Блумингтон, Блумингтън, Блумінгтон, بلومنجتون, بلومنگٹن, بلومینگتون, ब्लूमिंगटन, ब्लूमिंग्टन, ব্লুমিংটন, ブルーミントン, 布卢明顿, 블루밍턴
Population
78,292
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 29' N Latitude / 88° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1