IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Mahmudabad, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in Alamo, TX, USA

Mahmudabad to Alamo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Mahmudabad which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Alamo

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mahmudabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Alamo, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Mahmudabad, India / 4:30 pm16:30 Alamo, TX, USA

Mahmudabad, India Alamo, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Mahmudabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mahmudabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mahmudabad, Mahmudābād, Mahmūdābād
Population
45,921
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 17' N Latitude / 81° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Alamo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alamo Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Alamo, Ebenezer, Swallow
Population
19,246
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 11' N Latitude / 98° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1