India
IST
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Maner, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Ronda, Spain

Maner to Ronda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Maner which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Ronda

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Maner, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ronda, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Maner, India / 8:00 am08:00 Ronda, Spain

Maner, India Ronda, Spain
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Maner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Maner Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Maner, Maner Sharif, Manera, Манера
Population
27,901
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 38' N Latitude / 84° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ronda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ronda Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
RRA, Ronda, Ронда
Population
36,827
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 5° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34