India
IST
Bulgaria
EET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Mannarakkat, India is 3:00 am03:00 in Veliko Turnovo, Bulgaria

Mannarakkat to Veliko Turnovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Mannarakkat which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Veliko Turnovo

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mannarakkat, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Veliko Turnovo, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Mannarakkat, India / 3:00 am03:00 Veliko Turnovo, Bulgaria

Mannarakkat, India Veliko Turnovo, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Mannarakkat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mannarakkat Facts

Country
India
Population
50,921
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 59' N Latitude / 76° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Veliko Turnovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Veliko Turnovo Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Tarnovo, Tarnowo, Ternovo, Tirnovo, Trnova, Trnovo, Turnovo, Tărnovo, Tărnowo, Tŭrnovo, Veliko Trnovo, Veliko Tarnovo, Veliko Tărnovo, Weliko Tarnowo, Wielkie Tyrnowo, vu~eriko・tarunovu~o, Велико Търново, ヴェリコ・タルノヴォ
Population
66,217
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 25° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359