India
IST
Virginia, USA
EST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Mannarakkat, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Hampton, VA, USA

Mannarakkat to Hampton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Mannarakkat which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Hampton

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mannarakkat, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Hampton, VA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Mannarakkat, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Hampton, VA, USA

Mannarakkat, India Hampton, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Mannarakkat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mannarakkat Facts

Country
India
Population
50,921
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 59' N Latitude / 76° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hampton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hampton Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Elizabeth City, Gempton, Hampton, Hampton City, Hampton Town, Hamptonas, Kecoughtan, Khamptun, Khehmpton, Khempton, Kiccowtan, Kichotan, LFI, PHF, Southampton, haempeuteon, hambtwn, han pu dun, hanputon, hmptwn wyrjynya, Гемптон, Хамптън, Хемптон, Хэмптон, هامبتون, همپتون، ویرجینیا, ہیمپٹن، ورجینیا, ハンプトン, 漢普頓, 햄프턴
Population
136,454
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 76° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1