India
IST
EEST
Eastern European Summer Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Eastern European Summer Time
5:30 am05:30 in Manuguru, India is 3:00 am03:00 in EEST

Manuguru to EEST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Manuguru which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in EEST

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Manuguru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 Eastern European Summer Time (EEST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Manuguru, India / 3:00 am03:00 EEST

Manuguru, India EEST
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Manuguru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Manuguru Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manugur, Manuguru
Population
32,539
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 55' N Latitude / 80° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Eastern European Summer Time

Offset: EEST is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

Countries: It is used in following countries: Ă…land Islands, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Estonia, Egypt, Finland, Greece, Lebanon, Lithuania, Latvia, Moldova, Palestine, Romania, Ukraine

Principal Cities: The largest city in the EEST timezone is Cairo from Egypt with population about 7.735 million people. Other major cities in the area are Alexandria, Kiev, Al Jizah, Beirut

EEST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for EEST
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
IANA/Olson: Reflects EEST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Africa/Cairo
  • Asia/Beirut
  • Asia/Famagusta
  • Asia/Gaza
  • Asia/Hebron
  • Asia/Nicosia
  • EET
  • Egypt
  • Europe/Athens
  • Europe/Bucharest
  • Europe/Chisinau
  • Europe/Helsinki
  • Europe/Kiev
  • Europe/Kyiv
  • Europe/Mariehamn
  • Europe/Nicosia
  • Europe/Riga
  • Europe/Sofia
  • Europe/Tallinn
  • Europe/Tiraspol
  • Europe/Uzhgorod
  • Europe/Vilnius
  • Europe/Zaporozhye
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time