India
IST
Yemen
+03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Manuguru, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Hajjah, Yemen

Manuguru to Hajjah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Manuguru which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Hajjah

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Manuguru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Hajjah, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Manuguru, India / 10:00 am10:00 Hajjah, Yemen

Manuguru, India Hajjah, Yemen
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Manuguru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Manuguru Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manugur, Manuguru
Population
32,539
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 55' N Latitude / 80° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hajjah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hajjah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Hage, Haggah, Haggiah, Hajja, Hajjah, Hajje, Khadzh, hjt, Хадж, حجة, Ḥage, Ḥaggah, Ḥaggiah, Ḩajjah
Population
43,549
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 41' N Latitude / 43° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967