India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Mapuca, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Oberschneiding, Germany

Mapuca to Oberschneiding call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Mapuca which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Oberschneiding

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mapuca, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oberschneiding, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Mapuca, India / 2:30 am02:30 Oberschneiding, Germany

Mapuca, India Oberschneiding, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Mapuca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mapuca Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mapuca, Mapusa, Mapuçá, Мапуса
Population
40,122
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 73° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Oberschneiding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oberschneiding Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obershnajding, awbrshnaydyng, shang shi nai ding, Обершнайдинг, Обершнайдінг, Обершнајдинг, اوبرشنایدینگ, 上施奈丁
Population
2,745
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49