IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Mau, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa

Mau to Jan Kempdorp call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Mau which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Jan Kempdorp

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mau, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Mau, India / 11:00 pm23:00 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa

Mau, India Jan Kempdorp, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Mau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mau Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mau, Mau Nath Bhanjan, Mau Nathbhanjan, Maunath Bhanjan, Maunāth Bhanjan, ma'u, ma'unatha bhanjana, mao na te ban zhan, mau, mavu, maw, myw, Мау, مئو, ماؤ, ماؤ ناتھ بھنجن, ماو, मऊ, मऊनाथ भंजन, मवु, मौ, মৌ, મઊ, 毛纳特班詹
Population
246,050
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 56' N Latitude / 83° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27