IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Medak, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in Zapopan, Mexico

Medak to Zapopan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Medak which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Zapopan

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Medak, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Zapopan, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Medak, India / 12:30 pm12:30 Zapopan, Mexico

Medak, India Zapopan, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Medak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Medak Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Medak, medak, medaka, mei da ke, mendaka, metak, mydak, Медак, ميداك, میڈک, मेंडक, मेडक, মেদক, ମେଦାକ୍, மேதக், మెదక్, 梅达克
Population
44,351
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 02' N Latitude / 78° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Zapopan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zapopan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Sapapan, Sapopan, Sapopanas, Tzapopan, Zapopan, sa bo pan, sabwban khalyskw, sapopan, zapwpan khalyskw, Σαπόπαν, Запопан, Сапапан, Сапопан, زاپوپان، خالیسکو, سابوبان، خاليسكو, საპოპანი, サポパン, 萨波潘
Population
1,142,483
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 43' N Latitude / 103° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52