IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
MHT
Marshall Islands Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind of Marshall Islands Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Medak, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in MHT

Medak to MHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Medak which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in MHT

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Medak, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Marshall Islands Time (MHT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Medak, India / 10:00 pm22:00 MHT

Medak, India MHT
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Medak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Medak Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Medak, medak, medaka, mei da ke, mendaka, metak, mydak, Медак, ميداك, میڈک, मेंडक, मेडक, মেদক, ମେଦାକ୍, மேதக், మెదక్, 梅达克
Population
44,351
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 02' N Latitude / 78° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91