IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PST
Pitcairn Standard Time
GMT -8

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Pitcairn Standard Time
3:00 am03:00 in Medak, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in PST

Medak to PST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Medak which corresponds to 6am-8am in PST

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Medak, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Pitcairn Standard Time (PST). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Medak, India / 1:30 pm13:30 PST

Medak, India PST
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Medak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Medak Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Medak, medak, medaka, mei da ke, mendaka, metak, mydak, Медак, ميداك, میڈک, मेंडक, मेडक, মেদক, ମେଦାକ୍, மேதக், మెదక్, 梅达克
Population
44,351
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 02' N Latitude / 78° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Pitcairn Standard Time

Offset: PST is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Mexico, United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the PST timezone is Los Angeles from USA with population about 3.793 million people. Other major cities in the area are Vancouver, Tijuana, San Diego, San Jose

PST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for PST
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
IANA/Olson: Reflects PST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Ensenada
  • America/Los_Angeles
  • America/Santa_Isabel
  • America/Tijuana
  • America/Vancouver
  • Canada/Pacific
  • Mexico/BajaNorte
  • PST8PDT
  • US/Pacific
PST Abbreviation: Several time zones share PST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Pitcairn Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Peru Standard Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone