India
IST
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Meerut, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Lemna, Italy

Meerut to Lemna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Meerut which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Lemna

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Meerut, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lemna, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Meerut, India / 2:30 am02:30 Lemna, Italy

Meerut, India Lemna, Italy
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Meerut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Meerut Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Meerut, Meerut City, Merath, Meratkh, Mirat, Miratas, Mirut, Mirát, meluteu, meratha, merato, mi la te, mirarr, mirat, mirat nagaram, mirata, miruta, myrwt, Меерут, Мератх, Мирут, Мірут, מיראט, ميروت, ميروټ, میروت, میرٹھ, मीरत, मेरठ, মীরুট, ਮੇਰਠ, મેરઠ, ମିରଟ, மீரட், మీరట్ నగరం, മീററ്റ്, メーラト, 密拉特, 메루트
Population
1,223,184
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 58' N Latitude / 77° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lemna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lemna Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Lemna
Population
282
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 51' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39