India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Mehekar, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Itaperucu, Brazil

Mehekar to Itaperucu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Mehekar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Itaperucu

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mehekar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Itaperucu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Mehekar, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Itaperucu, Brazil

Mehekar, India Itaperucu, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Mehekar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mehekar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mehekar, Mehkar
Population
41,137
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Itaperucu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itaperucu Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
26,546
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 13' S Latitude / 49° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55