India
IST
France
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Mehekar, India is 6:30 pm18:30 in Saint-Omer, France

Mehekar to Saint-Omer call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Mehekar which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Saint-Omer

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mehekar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CET (Central European Time) (Saint-Omer, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Mehekar, India / 6:30 pm18:30 Saint-Omer, France

Mehekar, India Saint-Omer, France
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Mehekar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mehekar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mehekar, Mehkar
Population
41,137
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Saint-Omer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Omer Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Omer, Sint-Omaars, XSG
Population
18,250
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 44' N Latitude / 2° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33