India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Mehekar, India is 3:00 am03:00 in Petershagen, Germany

Mehekar to Petershagen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Mehekar which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Petershagen

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mehekar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Petershagen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Mehekar, India / 3:00 am03:00 Petershagen, Germany

Mehekar, India Petershagen, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Mehekar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mehekar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mehekar, Mehkar
Population
41,137
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Petershagen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Petershagen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Petersgagen, Petershagen, Peterskhagen, btrshaghn, pei te er si ha gen, petasuhagen, ptrshagn, Петерсгаген, Петерсхаген, بترسهاغن, پترسهاگن, ペータースハーゲン, 佩特尔斯哈根
Population
27,090
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 22' N Latitude / 8° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49