India
IST
Iowa, USA
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Mehekar, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Council Bluffs, IA, USA

Mehekar to Council Bluffs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Mehekar which corresponds to 7am-9am in Council Bluffs

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mehekar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Council Bluffs, IA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Mehekar, India / 5:00 am05:00 Council Bluffs, IA, USA

Mehekar, India Council Bluffs, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Mehekar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mehekar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mehekar, Mehkar
Population
41,137
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Council Bluffs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Council Bluffs Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
CBF, Council Bluffs, Kanesville, Kaunsil Bafs, Kaunsil-Blafs, Konsil-Blafs, Kounsl Blaffs, Miller's Hollow, ka'unsila blaphsa, kang se er bu la fu si, kaunshiruburafusu, kwnsl blfs ayywwa, kwnsyl blwfs, kwnsyl blwfs aywwa, Каунсил Бафс, Каунсил-Блафс, Консіл-Блафс, Коунсл Блаффс, كونسيل بلوفس, کونسل بلفس، آئیووا, کونسیل بلوفس، آیووا, काउन्सिल ब्लफ्स, カウンシルブラフス, 康瑟尔布拉夫斯
Population
62,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1