India
IST
Rhode Island, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Mehekar, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in Pawtucket, RI, USA

Mehekar to Pawtucket call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Mehekar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Pawtucket

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mehekar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Pawtucket, RI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Mehekar, India / 11:00 pm23:00 Pawtucket, RI, USA

Mehekar, India Pawtucket, RI, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Mehekar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mehekar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mehekar, Mehkar
Population
41,137
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Pawtucket Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pawtucket Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Pawtucket, Potaket, SFZ, bo ta ji te, bwtkyt, patakyt rwd aylnd, phxw thak ket, potaketto, Потакет, بوتكيت, پاتاکیت، رود آیلند, پوٹکیٹ، روڈ آئلینڈ, พอว์ทักเก็ต, ポータケット, 波塔基特
Population
71,591
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 52' N Latitude / 71° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1