India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Memari, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Nova Cruz, Brazil

Memari to Nova Cruz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Memari which corresponds to 8am-10am in Nova Cruz

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Memari, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Nova Cruz, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Memari, India / 9:00 am09:00 Nova Cruz, Brazil

Memari, India Nova Cruz, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Memari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Memari Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Memari, Memāri
Population
44,448
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' N Latitude / 88° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nova Cruz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nova Cruz Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
23,166
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 28' S Latitude / 35° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55