India
IST
Virginia, USA
EST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Morwa, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Norfolk, VA, USA

Morwa to Norfolk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Morwa which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Norfolk

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Morwa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Norfolk, VA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Morwa, India / 3:30 am03:30 Norfolk, VA, USA

Morwa, India Norfolk, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Morwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Morwa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Morva, Morwa
Population
20,168
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 54' N Latitude / 73° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Norfolk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Norfolk Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Norfalk, Norfok, Norfolk, Norfolk City, Norfolka, Norfolkas, Norfolko, ORF, narfwk wrjynya, nofoku, nopeog, nuo fu ke, nwrfwk wyrjynya, nwrfwlk, nwrpwq, Норфалк, Норфок, Норфолк, נורפוק, نارفوک، ورجینیا, نورفولك, نورفوک، ویرجینیا, ნორფოლკი, ノーフォーク, 諾福克, 노퍽
Population
246,393
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 50' N Latitude / 76° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1