IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT +9

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of
2:30 pm14:30 in Mudhol, India is 6:00 pm18:00 in Chita, Russia

Mudhol to Chita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Mudhol which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Chita

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mudhol, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Chita, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Mudhol, India / 6:00 pm18:00 Chita, Russia

Mudhol, India Chita, Russia
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Mudhol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mudhol Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mudhol, mu duo er, mudahala, mudhol, mudhola, mudoru, مودھول, मुधोल, মুদহল, মুধোল, ମୁଧୋଲ୍, ಮುಧೋಳ, ムドール, 穆多尔
Population
47,427
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 20' N Latitude / 75° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chita Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chita, Chitá, HTA, Tchita, Tschita, Tsita, Tsjita, Tšita, chi ta, chita, Чита, チタ, 赤塔, 치타
Population
308,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7