India
IST
Canada
MDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Munnar, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Lethbridge, Canada

Munnar to Lethbridge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Munnar which corresponds to 7am-9am in Lethbridge

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Lethbridge, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Munnar, India / 5:00 am05:00 Lethbridge, Canada

Munnar, India Lethbridge, Canada
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lethbridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lethbridge Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Letbric, Letbridz, Letbridzas, Letbridzh, Letbridžas, Lethbridge, YQL, lai si bu li qi, leseubeuliji, ltbrydg, lythbrydj, resuburijji, Летбридж, Летбриџ, לתברידג, لث‌بریج, ليثبريدج, لیتھ برج, لیتھبریج, レスブリッジ, 萊斯布里奇, 레스브리지
Population
70,617
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 41' N Latitude / 112° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1