India
IST
India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Munnar, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Diamond Harbour, India

Munnar to Diamond Harbour call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Munnar which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Diamond Harbour

5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Diamond Harbour, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Munnar, India / 5:00 am05:00 Diamond Harbour, India

Munnar, India Diamond Harbour, India
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Diamond Harbour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Diamond Harbour Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Diamond Harbor, Diamond Harbour, dayamanda harabara, dayamanda harbara, di ya meng de ha er bo wu er, डायमंड हार्बर, डायमण्ड हार्बर, ডায়মণ্ড হারবার, ডায়মন্ড হারবার, 迪亚蒙德哈尔博乌尔
Population
40,095
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 11' N Latitude / 88° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91