India
IST
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Munnar, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Waingapu, Indonesia

Munnar to Waingapu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Munnar which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Waingapu

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Waingapu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Munnar, India / 8:00 am08:00 Waingapu, Indonesia

Munnar, India Waingapu, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Waingapu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Waingapu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Vajngapu, WGP, Waingapoe, Waingapu, Вайнгапу
Population
48,828
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 39' S Latitude / 120° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62