India
IST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Munnar, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Lodhran, Pakistan

Munnar to Lodhran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Munnar which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Lodhran

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Lodhran, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Munnar, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Lodhran, Pakistan

Munnar, India Lodhran, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lodhran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Lodhran Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Lodhran
Population
97,249
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 32' N Latitude / 71° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92