India
IST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Munnar, India is 7:00 pm19:00 in Olivais, Portugal

Munnar to Olivais call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Munnar which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Olivais

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Olivais, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Munnar, India / 7:00 pm19:00 Olivais, Portugal

Munnar, India Olivais, Portugal
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Olivais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Olivais Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Olivaes, Olivais, Santa Maria dos Olivais, Santa-Marija-dush-Olivajsh, Santa-Marija-duz-Olivajsh, Санта-Мария-дуз-Оливайш, Санта-Мария-душ-Оливайш
Population
33,788
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 46' N Latitude / 9° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351