India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Munnar, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Shilovo, Russia

Munnar to Shilovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Munnar which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Shilovo

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Shilovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Munnar, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Shilovo, Russia

Munnar, India Shilovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Shilovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Shilovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Schilowo, Shilovo, Sjilovo, Шилово
Population
16,159
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 19' N Latitude / 40° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7