India
IST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
3:00 pm15:00 in Munnar, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in Ban Lam Luk Ka, Thailand

Munnar to Ban Lam Luk Ka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Munnar which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Ban Lam Luk Ka

3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Ban Lam Luk Ka, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Munnar, India / 4:30 pm16:30 Ban Lam Luk Ka, Thailand

Munnar, India Ban Lam Luk Ka, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ban Lam Luk Ka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Lam Luk Ka Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Lam Luk Ka, Luk Ka, Lūk Ka
Population
60,700
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 58' N Latitude / 100° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66