IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Mussoorie, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Vrede, South Africa

Mussoorie to Vrede call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Mussoorie which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Vrede

8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mussoorie, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Vrede, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Mussoorie, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Vrede, South Africa

Mussoorie, India Vrede, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Mussoorie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mussoorie Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Massuri, Masuri, Musoori, Mussooree, Mussoori, Mussoorie, Mussuri, masori, masuri, mu suo li, mucori, mus'sauri, Массури, Масурі, Муссури, مسوری، اتراکھنڈ, मसुरी, मसूरी, মুস্সৌরি, ਮਸੂਰੀ, મસૂરી, ମଶୋରୀ, முசோரி, മസൂറി, 穆索里
Population
25,753
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 78° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Vrede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Vrede Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Vrede
Population
14,622
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' S Latitude / 29° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27