IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Nagpur, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Narre Warren South, Australia

Nagpur to Narre Warren South call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Nagpur which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Narre Warren South

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nagpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Narre Warren South, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Nagpur, India / 12:00 am00:00 Narre Warren South, Australia

Nagpur, India Narre Warren South, Australia
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Nagpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ajni, NAG, Nagpore, Nagpur, Nagpura, Nagpuras, Nankpour, Nágpur, Nāgpur, Nāgpura, na ge pu er, nagapur, nagapura, nagapuram, nageupuleu, naghbwr, nagpwr, nagupuru, nakpur, Ναγκπούρ, Нагпур, Наґпур, נאגפור, ناغبور, ناگپور, नागपुर, नागपुरम्, नागपूर, নাগপুর, ਨਾਗਪੁਰ, નાગપુર, ନାଗପୁର, நாக்பூர், నాగపూర్, ನಾಗಪುರ, നാഗ്‌പൂർ, ნაგპური, ナーグプル, 那格浦尔, 나그푸르
Population
2,228,018
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' N Latitude / 79° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Narre Warren South Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narre Warren South Facts

Country
Australia
Population
30,132
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' S Latitude / 145° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61