IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Nagpur, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Matoury, French Guiana

Nagpur to Matoury call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Nagpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Matoury

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nagpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Matoury, French Guiana). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Nagpur, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Matoury, French Guiana

Nagpur, India Matoury, French Guiana
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Nagpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ajni, NAG, Nagpore, Nagpur, Nagpura, Nagpuras, Nankpour, Nágpur, Nāgpur, Nāgpura, na ge pu er, nagapur, nagapura, nagapuram, nageupuleu, naghbwr, nagpwr, nagupuru, nakpur, Ναγκπούρ, Нагпур, Наґпур, נאגפור, ناغبور, ناگپور, नागपुर, नागपुरम्, नागपूर, নাগপুর, ਨਾਗਪੁਰ, નાગપુર, ନାଗପୁର, நாக்பூர், నాగపూర్, ನಾಗಪುರ, നാഗ്‌പൂർ, ნაგპური, ナーグプル, 那格浦尔, 나그푸르
Population
2,228,018
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' N Latitude / 79° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Matoury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Matoury Facts

Country
French Guiana
Alternative Names
Matoary, Matoury
Population
26,350
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 50' N Latitude / 52° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+594