IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
TRT
Turkey Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Turkey Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Nagpur, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in TRT

Nagpur to TRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Nagpur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in TRT

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nagpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Turkey Time (TRT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Nagpur, India / 5:00 pm17:00 TRT

Nagpur, India TRT
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Nagpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ajni, NAG, Nagpore, Nagpur, Nagpura, Nagpuras, Nankpour, Nágpur, Nāgpur, Nāgpura, na ge pu er, nagapur, nagapura, nagapuram, nageupuleu, naghbwr, nagpwr, nagupuru, nakpur, Ναγκπούρ, Нагпур, Наґпур, נאגפור, ناغبور, ناگپور, नागपुर, नागपुरम्, नागपूर, নাগপুর, ਨਾਗਪੁਰ, નાગપુર, ନାଗପୁର, நாக்பூர், నాగపూర్, ನಾಗಪುರ, നാഗ്‌പൂർ, ნაგპური, ナーグプル, 那格浦尔, 나그푸르
Population
2,228,018
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' N Latitude / 79° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Turkey Time

Offset: TRT is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

TRT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for TRT
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time
  • GMT - GMT+03:00
  • +03 -
  • GMT - GMT+03:00