IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Nagpur, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Zonguldak, Turkey

Nagpur to Zonguldak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Nagpur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Zonguldak

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nagpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Zonguldak, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Nagpur, India / 5:00 am05:00 Zonguldak, Turkey

Nagpur, India Zonguldak, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Nagpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ajni, NAG, Nagpore, Nagpur, Nagpura, Nagpuras, Nankpour, Nágpur, Nāgpur, Nāgpura, na ge pu er, nagapur, nagapura, nagapuram, nageupuleu, naghbwr, nagpwr, nagupuru, nakpur, Ναγκπούρ, Нагпур, Наґпур, נאגפור, ناغبور, ناگپور, नागपुर, नागपुरम्, नागपूर, নাগপুর, ਨਾਗਪੁਰ, નાગપુર, ନାଗପୁର, நாக்பூர், నాగపూర్, ನಾಗಪುರ, നാഗ്‌പൂർ, ნაგპური, ナーグプル, 那格浦尔, 나그푸르
Population
2,228,018
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' N Latitude / 79° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Zonguldak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Zonguldak Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
ONQ, Sandaraca, Songuldak, Sungul, Zanguldak, Zon'nkoulntak, Zonguldak, Zonguldakas, Zonguldaq, Zonquldak, Zoungouldagh, Zunguldak, jong-guldakeu, zangwldak, zngwldagh, zong gu er da ke, zonguldaki, zongurudaku, zwnghwldaq, zwngwldagh, zwngwldak, Ζονγκουλντάκ, Зангулдак, Зонгулдак, زانگولداک, زنگولداغ, زونغولداق, زونگولداغ, زونگولداک, ზონგულდაქი, ゾングルダク, 宗古爾達克, 종굴다크
Population
100,229
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 31° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90