IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
YAKT
Yakutsk Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of Yakutsk Time
8:30 am08:30 in Nagpur, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in YAKT

Nagpur to YAKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Nagpur which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in YAKT

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nagpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Yakutsk Time (YAKT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Nagpur, India / 12:00 pm12:00 YAKT

Nagpur, India YAKT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Nagpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ajni, NAG, Nagpore, Nagpur, Nagpura, Nagpuras, Nankpour, Nágpur, Nāgpur, Nāgpura, na ge pu er, nagapur, nagapura, nagapuram, nageupuleu, naghbwr, nagpwr, nagupuru, nakpur, Ναγκπούρ, Нагпур, Наґпур, נאגפור, ناغبور, ناگپور, नागपुर, नागपुरम्, नागपूर, নাগপুর, ਨਾਗਪੁਰ, નાગપુર, ନାଗପୁର, நாக்பூர், నాగపూర్, ನಾಗಪುರ, നാഗ്‌പൂർ, ნაგპური, ナーグプル, 那格浦尔, 나그푸르
Population
2,228,018
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' N Latitude / 79° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91