India
IST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Nakur, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Rialto, CA, USA

Nakur to Rialto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nakur which corresponds to 6am-8am in Rialto

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Rialto, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Nakur, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Rialto, CA, USA

Nakur, India Rialto, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Rialto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rialto Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rial'to, Rialto, Rijalto, li ya tuo, liaelto, ri xal to, riaruto, riyalto, ryaltw, ryaltw kalyfrnya, Риалто, Риальто, Ријалто, ريالتو, ریالتو، کالیفرنیا, ریالٹو, रियाल्तो, รีอัลโต, リアルト, 里亚托, 리앨토
Population
103,132
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 117° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1