India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT ()
5:30 am05:30 in Nakur, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Santa Cruz del Norte, Cuba

Nakur to Santa Cruz del Norte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Nakur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santa Cruz del Norte

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CDT () (Santa Cruz del Norte, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Nakur, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Santa Cruz del Norte, Cuba

Nakur, India Santa Cruz del Norte, Cuba
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Santa Cruz del Norte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Cruz del Norte Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Santa Cruz del Norte
Population
18,402
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 09' N Latitude / 81° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53