India
IST
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Nakur, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Pelileo, Ecuador

Nakur to Pelileo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Nakur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Pelileo

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Pelileo, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Nakur, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Pelileo, Ecuador

Nakur, India Pelileo, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Pelileo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pelileo Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Pelileo
Population
16,572
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' S Latitude / 78° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593