IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EGT
East Greenland Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of East Greenland Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Nakur, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in EGT

Nakur to EGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Nakur which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in EGT

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 East Greenland Time (EGT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Nakur, India / 4:00 pm16:00 EGT

Nakur, India EGT
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91